Drewniany Domek BB Nad Rzeka 2★ à Muszyna

Drewniany Domek BB Nad Rzeka

★★
Muszyna, Poland
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Drewniany Domek BB Nad Rzeka is a 2-star hotel located in Muszyna, Poland. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as a picnic area.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Muszyna

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Drewniany Domek BB Nad Rzeka have?

Drewniany Domek BB Nad Rzeka is a 2-star hotel, located in Muszyna. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Drewniany Domek BB Nad Rzeka offer?

Drewniany Domek BB Nad Rzeka offers parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Drewniany Domek BB Nad Rzeka?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Muszyna?

For Muszyna, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 24 September 2026.