Los Alamos Flats 4★ à Los Alamos

Los Alamos Flats

★★★★
Los Alamos, United States Of America
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Los Alamos Flats is a 4-star hotel located in Los Alamos, United States Of America. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Los Alamos

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Los Alamos Flats have?

Los Alamos Flats is a 4-star hotel, located in Los Alamos. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Los Alamos Flats offer?

Los Alamos Flats offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Los Alamos Flats?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Los Alamos?

For Los Alamos, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.