1 bedroom City Center Apartment 3★ à Katowice

1 bedroom City Center Apartment

★★★
Katowice, Poland
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

1 bedroom City Center Apartment is a 3-star hotel located in Katowice, Poland. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchenette with a refrigerator and a stovetop. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and a flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a desk and a coffee/tea maker, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary).

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Katowice

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does 1 bedroom City Center Apartment have?

1 bedroom City Center Apartment is a 3-star hotel, located in Katowice. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does 1 bedroom City Center Apartment offer?

1 bedroom City Center Apartment offers parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at 1 bedroom City Center Apartment?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Katowice?

For Katowice, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 24 September 2026.