At Wind Chimes Boutique Hotel 3★ à San Juan

At Wind Chimes Boutique Hotel

★★★
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

At Wind Chimes Boutique Hotel is a 3-star hotel located in San Juan, Puerto Rico. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this Beaux Arts hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in San Juan

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does At Wind Chimes Boutique Hotel have?

At Wind Chimes Boutique Hotel is a 3-star hotel, located in San Juan. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does At Wind Chimes Boutique Hotel offer?

At Wind Chimes Boutique Hotel offers free Wi-Fi and pool. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at At Wind Chimes Boutique Hotel?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in San Juan?

For San Juan, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.