Park Lane Phillip Island Holiday Park 3★ à Cowes

Park Lane Phillip Island Holiday Park

★★★
Cowes, Australia
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Park Lane Phillip Island Holiday Park is a 3-star hotel located in Cowes, Australia. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including a picnic area and barbecue grills.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Cowes

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Park Lane Phillip Island Holiday Park have?

Park Lane Phillip Island Holiday Park is a 3-star hotel, located in Cowes. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Park Lane Phillip Island Holiday Park offer?

Park Lane Phillip Island Holiday Park offers pool and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Park Lane Phillip Island Holiday Park?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Cowes?

For Cowes, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.