Silver Sands Condominiums 4★ à Seven Mile Beach

Silver Sands Condominiums

★★★★
Seven Mile Beach, Cayman Islands
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Silver Sands Condominiums is a 4-star hotel located in Seven Mile Beach, Cayman Islands. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and an outdoor tennis court. Additional amenities at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Seven Mile Beach

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Silver Sands Condominiums have?

Silver Sands Condominiums is a 4-star hotel, located in Seven Mile Beach. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Silver Sands Condominiums offer?

Silver Sands Condominiums offers free Wi-Fi and pool. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Silver Sands Condominiums?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Seven Mile Beach?

For Seven Mile Beach, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.