Appartementhaus Renate 4★ à Rauris

Appartementhaus Renate

★★★★
Rauris, Austria
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Appartementhaus Renate is a 4-star hotel located in Rauris, Austria. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and ski storage.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Rauris

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Appartementhaus Renate have?

Appartementhaus Renate is a 4-star hotel, located in Rauris. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Appartementhaus Renate offer?

Appartementhaus Renate offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Appartementhaus Renate?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Rauris?

For Rauris, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.