El Balcón De Alange Guesthouse 3★ à Alange

El Balcón De Alange Guesthouse

★★★
Alange, Spain
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

El Balcón De Alange Guesthouse is a 3-star hotel located in Alange, Spain. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this bed & breakfast include complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and a television in a common area.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Alange

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does El Balcón De Alange Guesthouse have?

El Balcón De Alange Guesthouse is a 3-star hotel, located in Alange. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does El Balcón De Alange Guesthouse offer?

El Balcón De Alange Guesthouse offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at El Balcón De Alange Guesthouse?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Alange?

For Alange, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.