Hotel Don Alfredo 2★ à Marbella

Hotel Don Alfredo

★★
Marbella, Spain
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Hotel Don Alfredo is a 2-star hotel located in Marbella, Spain. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Marbella

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Hotel Don Alfredo have?

Hotel Don Alfredo is a 2-star hotel, located in Marbella. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Hotel Don Alfredo offer?

Hotel Don Alfredo offers free Wi-Fi. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Hotel Don Alfredo?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Marbella?

For Marbella, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 24 September 2026.