Red Planet Manila Binondo 3★ à Manila

Red Planet Manila Binondo

★★★
Manila, Philippines
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Red Planet Manila Binondo is a 3-star hotel located in Manila, Philippines. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Manila

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Red Planet Manila Binondo have?

Red Planet Manila Binondo is a 3-star hotel, located in Manila. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Red Planet Manila Binondo offer?

Red Planet Manila Binondo offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Red Planet Manila Binondo?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Manila?

For Manila, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 24 September 2026.