Apartment Hotel Christine 3★ à Avelengo

Apartment Hotel Christine

★★★
Avelengo, Italy
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Apartment Hotel Christine is a 3-star hotel located in Avelengo, Italy. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. You're sure to appreciate the convenience of ski-in/ski-out access at this aparthotel, which also features a health club and a hot tub. Additional features at this aparthotel include an arcade/game room, tour/ticket assistance, and bike storage.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Avelengo

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Apartment Hotel Christine have?

Apartment Hotel Christine is a 3-star hotel, located in Avelengo. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Apartment Hotel Christine offer?

Apartment Hotel Christine offers pool, parking and spa. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Apartment Hotel Christine?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Avelengo?

For Avelengo, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.