Apartment and Rooms Marlene 3★ à Hvar

Apartment and Rooms Marlene

★★★
Hvar, Croatia
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Apartment and Rooms Marlene is a 3-star hotel located in Hvar, Croatia. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Take in the views from a terrace.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Hvar

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Apartment and Rooms Marlene have?

Apartment and Rooms Marlene is a 3-star hotel, located in Hvar. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Apartment and Rooms Marlene offer?

Apartment and Rooms Marlene offers parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Apartment and Rooms Marlene?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Hvar?

For Hvar, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.