Suítes Cantinho da Pedra 2★ à Angra dos Reis

Suítes Cantinho da Pedra

★★
Angra dos Reis, Brazil
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Suítes Cantinho da Pedra is a 2-star hotel located in Angra dos Reis, Brazil. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

This pousada features horse riding on site, snorkeling nearby, and bicycle rentals nearby. Recreational activities include hiking/biking trails nearby.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Angra dos Reis

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Suítes Cantinho da Pedra have?

Suítes Cantinho da Pedra is a 2-star hotel, located in Angra dos Reis. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Suítes Cantinho da Pedra offer?

Suítes Cantinho da Pedra offers free Wi-Fi. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Suítes Cantinho da Pedra?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Angra dos Reis?

For Angra dos Reis, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.