Albatross Motor Inn 2★ à Lakes Entrance

Albatross Motor Inn

★★
Lakes Entrance, Australia
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Albatross Motor Inn is a 2-star hotel located in Lakes Entrance, Australia. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including barbecue grills.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Lakes Entrance

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Albatross Motor Inn have?

Albatross Motor Inn is a 2-star hotel, located in Lakes Entrance. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Albatross Motor Inn offer?

Albatross Motor Inn offers pool and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Albatross Motor Inn?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Lakes Entrance?

For Lakes Entrance, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.