Hen Stabl Llandwrog 3★ à Caernarfon

Hen Stabl Llandwrog

★★★
Caernarfon, United Kingdom
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Hen Stabl Llandwrog is a 3-star hotel located in Caernarfon, United Kingdom. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Caernarfon

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Hen Stabl Llandwrog have?

Hen Stabl Llandwrog is a 3-star hotel, located in Caernarfon. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Hen Stabl Llandwrog offer?

Hen Stabl Llandwrog offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Hen Stabl Llandwrog?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Caernarfon?

For Caernarfon, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.