Ming Hu B&B (No elevator) 3★ à Yuchi

Ming Hu B&B (No elevator)

★★★
Yuchi, Taiwan
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Ming Hu B&B (No elevator) is a 3-star hotel located in Yuchi, Taiwan. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Yuchi

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Ming Hu B&B (No elevator) have?

Ming Hu B&B (No elevator) is a 3-star hotel, located in Yuchi. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Ming Hu B&B (No elevator) offer?

Ming Hu B&B (No elevator) offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Ming Hu B&B (No elevator)?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Yuchi?

For Yuchi, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 24 September 2026.