The Winning Post 3★ à Blackpool

The Winning Post

★★★
Blackpool, United Kingdom
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

The Winning Post is a 3-star hotel located in Blackpool, United Kingdom. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Blackpool

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does The Winning Post have?

The Winning Post is a 3-star hotel, located in Blackpool. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does The Winning Post offer?

The Winning Post offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at The Winning Post?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Blackpool?

For Blackpool, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 24 September 2026.