Hoteles Riviera Cayma 2★ à Arequipa

Hoteles Riviera Cayma

★★
Arequipa, Peru
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Hoteles Riviera Cayma is a 2-star hotel located in Arequipa, Peru. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a garden. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Arequipa

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Hoteles Riviera Cayma have?

Hoteles Riviera Cayma is a 2-star hotel, located in Arequipa. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Hoteles Riviera Cayma offer?

Hoteles Riviera Cayma offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Hoteles Riviera Cayma?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Arequipa?

For Arequipa, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.