Spacious Holiday Home in Faaborg near Coast 2★ à Faaborg

Spacious Holiday Home in Faaborg near Coast

★★
Faaborg, Denmark
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Spacious Holiday Home in Faaborg near Coast is a 2-star hotel located in Faaborg, Denmark. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Faaborg

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Spacious Holiday Home in Faaborg near Coast have?

Spacious Holiday Home in Faaborg near Coast is a 2-star hotel, located in Faaborg. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Spacious Holiday Home in Faaborg near Coast offer?

Spacious Holiday Home in Faaborg near Coast offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Spacious Holiday Home in Faaborg near Coast?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Faaborg?

For Faaborg, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.