The Breadalbane Arms Hotel (Room Only) 2★ à Aberfeldy

The Breadalbane Arms Hotel (Room Only)

★★
Aberfeldy, United Kingdom
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

The Breadalbane Arms Hotel (Room Only) is a 2-star hotel located in Aberfeldy, United Kingdom. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

This smoke-free hotel features boat tours nearby, bicycle rentals nearby, and hiking/biking trails nearby. Recreational activities include kayaking nearby, sailing nearby, and water skiing nearby.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Aberfeldy

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does The Breadalbane Arms Hotel (Room Only) have?

The Breadalbane Arms Hotel (Room Only) is a 2-star hotel, located in Aberfeldy. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does The Breadalbane Arms Hotel (Room Only) offer?

The Breadalbane Arms Hotel (Room Only) offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at The Breadalbane Arms Hotel (Room Only)?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Aberfeldy?

For Aberfeldy, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.