Adagio Paris 19e Cité de la Musique 4★ à Paris

Adagio Paris 19e Cité de la Musique

★★★★
Paris, France
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Adagio Paris 19e Cité de la Musique is a 4-star hotel located in Paris, France. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Continental breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Paris

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Adagio Paris 19e Cité de la Musique have?

Adagio Paris 19e Cité de la Musique is a 4-star hotel, located in Paris. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Adagio Paris 19e Cité de la Musique offer?

Adagio Paris 19e Cité de la Musique offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Adagio Paris 19e Cité de la Musique?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Paris?

For Paris, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 24 September 2026.