Palacio del Inka, A Luxury Collection Hotel by Marriott 5★ à Cusco

Palacio del Inka, A Luxury Collection Hotel by Marriott

★★★★★
Cusco, Peru
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Palacio del Inka, A Luxury Collection Hotel by Marriott is a 5-star hotel located in Cusco, Peru. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find a sauna and a fitness center. This hotel also features concierge services, gift shops/newsstands, and a ballroom.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Cusco

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Palacio del Inka, A Luxury Collection Hotel by Marriott have?

Palacio del Inka, A Luxury Collection Hotel by Marriott is a 5-star hotel, located in Cusco. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Palacio del Inka, A Luxury Collection Hotel by Marriott offer?

Palacio del Inka, A Luxury Collection Hotel by Marriott offers spa and restaurant. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Palacio del Inka, A Luxury Collection Hotel by Marriott?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Cusco?

For Cusco, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 24 September 2026.