Apartments Ivanka on the Beach 3★ à Vodice

Apartments Ivanka on the Beach

★★★
Vodice, Croatia
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Apartments Ivanka on the Beach is a 3-star hotel located in Vodice, Croatia. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as barbecue grills.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Vodice

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Apartments Ivanka on the Beach have?

Apartments Ivanka on the Beach is a 3-star hotel, located in Vodice. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Apartments Ivanka on the Beach offer?

Apartments Ivanka on the Beach offers parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Apartments Ivanka on the Beach?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Vodice?

For Vodice, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.