Göteborg Hostel 2★ à Gothenburg

Göteborg Hostel

★★
Gothenburg, Sweden
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Göteborg Hostel is a 2-star hotel located in Gothenburg, Sweden. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Gothenburg

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Göteborg Hostel have?

Göteborg Hostel is a 2-star hotel, located in Gothenburg. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Göteborg Hostel offer?

Göteborg Hostel offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Göteborg Hostel?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Gothenburg?

For Gothenburg, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.