SM Hotel Turissa 2★ à Tossa de Mar

SM Hotel Turissa

★★
Tossa de Mar, Spain
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

SM Hotel Turissa is a 2-star hotel located in Tossa de Mar, Spain. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Tossa de Mar

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does SM Hotel Turissa have?

SM Hotel Turissa is a 2-star hotel, located in Tossa de Mar. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does SM Hotel Turissa offer?

SM Hotel Turissa offers free Wi-Fi and pool. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at SM Hotel Turissa?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Tossa de Mar?

For Tossa de Mar, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.