Motel Glenworth Toowoomba 3★ à East Toowoomba

Motel Glenworth Toowoomba

★★★
East Toowoomba, Australia
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Motel Glenworth Toowoomba is a 3-star hotel located in East Toowoomba, Australia. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this motel include a picnic area and barbecue grills.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in East Toowoomba

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Motel Glenworth Toowoomba have?

Motel Glenworth Toowoomba is a 3-star hotel, located in East Toowoomba. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Motel Glenworth Toowoomba offer?

Motel Glenworth Toowoomba offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Motel Glenworth Toowoomba?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in East Toowoomba?

For East Toowoomba, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.