Wellington #3 (Townhome with Private Hot Tub) 3★ à Breckenridge

Wellington #3 (Townhome with Private Hot Tub)

★★★
Breckenridge, United States Of America
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Wellington #3 (Townhome with Private Hot Tub) is a 3-star hotel located in Breckenridge, United States Of America. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Spend the day on the slopes, or enjoy other recreational amenities, which include a hot tub. Additional features at this apartment include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Breckenridge

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Wellington #3 (Townhome with Private Hot Tub) have?

Wellington #3 (Townhome with Private Hot Tub) is a 3-star hotel, located in Breckenridge. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Wellington #3 (Townhome with Private Hot Tub) offer?

Wellington #3 (Townhome with Private Hot Tub) offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Wellington #3 (Townhome with Private Hot Tub)?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Breckenridge?

For Breckenridge, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.