GRAND BASE Nagasaki Nakamachi 3★ à Nagasaki

GRAND BASE Nagasaki Nakamachi

★★★
Nagasaki, Japan
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

GRAND BASE Nagasaki Nakamachi is a 3-star hotel located in Nagasaki, Japan. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Make yourself at home in one of the 5 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and 55-inch LCD televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include microwaves and electric kettles.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Nagasaki

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does GRAND BASE Nagasaki Nakamachi have?

GRAND BASE Nagasaki Nakamachi is a 3-star hotel, located in Nagasaki. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does GRAND BASE Nagasaki Nakamachi offer?

GRAND BASE Nagasaki Nakamachi offers free Wi-Fi. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at GRAND BASE Nagasaki Nakamachi?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Nagasaki?

For Nagasaki, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.