Good Hotels Boston 2★ à Boston

Good Hotels Boston

★★
Boston, United States Of America
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Good Hotels Boston is a 2-star hotel located in Boston, United States Of America. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and luggage storage. Limited parking is available onsite.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Boston

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Good Hotels Boston have?

Good Hotels Boston is a 2-star hotel, located in Boston. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Good Hotels Boston offer?

Good Hotels Boston offers parking and spa. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Good Hotels Boston?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Boston?

For Boston, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 24 September 2026.