Gulf Harbour Guest House Apartment 3★ à Whangaparaoa

Gulf Harbour Guest House Apartment

★★★
Whangaparaoa, New Zealand
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Gulf Harbour Guest House Apartment is a 3-star hotel located in Whangaparaoa, New Zealand. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Whangaparaoa

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Gulf Harbour Guest House Apartment have?

Gulf Harbour Guest House Apartment is a 3-star hotel, located in Whangaparaoa. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Gulf Harbour Guest House Apartment offer?

Gulf Harbour Guest House Apartment offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Gulf Harbour Guest House Apartment?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Whangaparaoa?

For Whangaparaoa, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.