Mawün Hotel Pucón 3★ à Pucón

Mawün Hotel Pucón

★★★
Pucón, Chile
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Mawün Hotel Pucón is a 3-star hotel located in Pucón, Chile. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

This smoke-free hotel features snowboarding nearby, ecotours nearby, and skiing lessons nearby. Recreational activities include ski rentals nearby, rock climbing nearby, and hot springs nearby.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Pucón

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Mawün Hotel Pucón have?

Mawün Hotel Pucón is a 3-star hotel, located in Pucón. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Mawün Hotel Pucón offer?

Mawün Hotel Pucón offers parking and spa. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Mawün Hotel Pucón?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Pucón?

For Pucón, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.