4-bed Cottage in Co. Galway 5 Minutes From Beach 3★ à Inverin

4-bed Cottage in Co. Galway 5 Minutes From Beach

★★★
Inverin, Ireland
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

4-bed Cottage in Co. Galway 5 Minutes From Beach is a 3-star hotel located in Inverin, Ireland. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Inverin

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does 4-bed Cottage in Co. Galway 5 Minutes From Beach have?

4-bed Cottage in Co. Galway 5 Minutes From Beach is a 3-star hotel, located in Inverin. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does 4-bed Cottage in Co. Galway 5 Minutes From Beach offer?

4-bed Cottage in Co. Galway 5 Minutes From Beach offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at 4-bed Cottage in Co. Galway 5 Minutes From Beach?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Inverin?

For Inverin, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.