S12 HOTEL 3★ à Sapporo

S12 HOTEL

★★★
Sapporo, Japan
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

S12 HOTEL is a 3-star hotel located in Sapporo, Japan. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Guests will find features like a virtual front desk.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Sapporo

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does S12 HOTEL have?

S12 HOTEL is a 3-star hotel, located in Sapporo. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does S12 HOTEL offer?

S12 HOTEL offers parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at S12 HOTEL?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Sapporo?

For Sapporo, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.