Keflavik's Ray of sunshine Hafnargata 3★ à Reykjanesbær

Keflavik's Ray of sunshine Hafnargata

★★★
Reykjanesbær, Iceland
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Keflavik's Ray of sunshine Hafnargata is a 3-star hotel located in Reykjanesbær, Iceland. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

This property is closed from July 15 2026 to December 31 2026 (dates subject to change).

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Reykjanesbær

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Keflavik's Ray of sunshine Hafnargata have?

Keflavik's Ray of sunshine Hafnargata is a 3-star hotel, located in Reykjanesbær. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Keflavik's Ray of sunshine Hafnargata offer?

Keflavik's Ray of sunshine Hafnargata offers parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Keflavik's Ray of sunshine Hafnargata?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Reykjanesbær?

For Reykjanesbær, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.