The Serenity Apartment 2★ à Manchester

The Serenity Apartment

★★
Manchester, United Kingdom
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

The Serenity Apartment is a 2-star hotel located in Manchester, United Kingdom. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Manchester

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does The Serenity Apartment have?

The Serenity Apartment is a 2-star hotel, located in Manchester. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does The Serenity Apartment offer?

The Serenity Apartment offers parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at The Serenity Apartment?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Manchester?

For Manchester, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.