Host Stay Admiral s Rest 3★ à Broadstairs

Host Stay Admiral s Rest

★★★
Broadstairs, United Kingdom
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Host Stay Admiral s Rest is a 3-star hotel located in Broadstairs, United Kingdom. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Broadstairs

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Host Stay Admiral s Rest have?

Host Stay Admiral s Rest is a 3-star hotel, located in Broadstairs. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Host Stay Admiral s Rest offer?

Host Stay Admiral s Rest offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Host Stay Admiral s Rest?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Broadstairs?

For Broadstairs, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.