Goldhorn Chalet 3★ à Kranjska Gora

Goldhorn Chalet

★★★
Kranjska Gora, Slovenia
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Goldhorn Chalet is a 3-star hotel located in Kranjska Gora, Slovenia. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Spend the day on the slopes, or enjoy other recreational amenities, which include ski-in/ski-out access.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Kranjska Gora

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Goldhorn Chalet have?

Goldhorn Chalet is a 3-star hotel, located in Kranjska Gora. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Goldhorn Chalet offer?

Goldhorn Chalet offers parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Goldhorn Chalet?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Kranjska Gora?

For Kranjska Gora, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.