Loosdrecht Water Villa 2★ à Loosdrecht

Loosdrecht Water Villa

★★
Loosdrecht, Netherlands
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Loosdrecht Water Villa is a 2-star hotel located in Loosdrecht, Netherlands. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor tennis court or take in the view from a terrace and a garden.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Loosdrecht

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Loosdrecht Water Villa have?

Loosdrecht Water Villa is a 2-star hotel, located in Loosdrecht. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Loosdrecht Water Villa offer?

Loosdrecht Water Villa offers parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Loosdrecht Water Villa?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Loosdrecht?

For Loosdrecht, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.