Mountain Peak Resort 2★ à Alur

Mountain Peak Resort

★★
Alur, India
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Mountain Peak Resort is a 2-star hotel located in Alur, India. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

This hotel offers designated smoking areas.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Alur

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Mountain Peak Resort have?

Mountain Peak Resort is a 2-star hotel, located in Alur. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Mountain Peak Resort offer?

Mountain Peak Resort offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Mountain Peak Resort?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Alur?

For Alur, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.