Casa Quetzalli Centro Historico 2★ à Antigua Guatemala

Casa Quetzalli Centro Historico

★★
Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

Casa Quetzalli Centro Historico is a 2-star hotel located in Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

Guests will find features like a virtual front desk.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Antigua Guatemala

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does Casa Quetzalli Centro Historico have?

Casa Quetzalli Centro Historico is a 2-star hotel, located in Antigua Guatemala. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does Casa Quetzalli Centro Historico offer?

Casa Quetzalli Centro Historico offers free Wi-Fi. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at Casa Quetzalli Centro Historico?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Antigua Guatemala?

For Antigua Guatemala, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 23 September 2026.