ENZOGU GARDENS RESIDENCY HOTEL 3★ à Mbale

ENZOGU GARDENS RESIDENCY HOTEL

★★★
Mbale, Kenya
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

ENZOGU GARDENS RESIDENCY HOTEL is a 3-star hotel located in Mbale, Kenya. Free cancellation is available up to 24-72h before arrival depending on the rate.

About

At ENZOGU GARDENS RESIDENCY HOTEL, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM.

Amenities

Nearby hotels in Mbale

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does ENZOGU GARDENS RESIDENCY HOTEL have?

ENZOGU GARDENS RESIDENCY HOTEL is a 3-star hotel, located in Mbale. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does ENZOGU GARDENS RESIDENCY HOTEL offer?

ENZOGU GARDENS RESIDENCY HOTEL offers parking and restaurant. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at ENZOGU GARDENS RESIDENCY HOTEL?

Yes — most rates include free cancellation up to a deadline (typically 24-72h before arrival). The exact policy is shown before confirmation and on your booking voucher.

How do I pay for my booking?

Three payment methods are available: online card (secure ClicToPay), IZI Zitouna in-branch transfer, or cash at one of our agencies.

When is the best time to book in Mbale?

For Mbale, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 24 September 2026.